March 3 primary ballot order
The following is the official ballot order for the Wood County Democratic and Republican Primaries March 3 as reported by the Texas Secretary of State office.
This item is available in full to subscribers.
Attention subscribers
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account and connect your subscription to it by clicking here.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
March 3 primary ballot order
The following is the official ballot order for the Wood County Democratic Primary March 3 as reported by the Texas Secretary of State office.
President/Vice-President
Joseph R. Biden
Elizabeth Warren
Tom Steyer
Cory Booker
Julián Castro
Pete Buttigieg
Michael R. Bloomberg
Tulsi Gabbard
Andrew Yang
Deval Patrick
Marianne Williamson
Robby Wells
Michael Bennet
Roque “Rocky” De La Fuente
John K. Delaney
Amy Klobuchar
Bernie Sanders
U. S. Senator
Adrian Ocegueda
Annie “Mamá” Garcia
Mary “Mj” Hegar
Sema Hernandez
Cristina Tzintzun Ramirez
Jack Daniel Foster Jr
Victor Hugo Harris
D. R. Hunter
Royce West
Michael Cooper
Amanda K. Edwards
Chris Bell
U. S. Representative District 1
Hank Gilbert
U. S. Representative District 5
Carolyn Salter
Railroad Commissioner
Roberto R. “Beto” Alonzo
Kelly Stone
Mark Watson
Chrysta Castañeda
Chief Justice, Supreme Court
Gerald Zimmerer
Amy Clark Meachum
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
Larry Praeger
Kathy Cheng
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7
Staci Williams
Brandy Voss
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8
Peter Kelly
Gisela D. Triana
Judge, Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 3
William Pieratt Demond
Dan Wood
Elizabeth Davis Frizell
Judge, Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 4
Steven Miears
Tina Clinton
Judge, Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 9
Brandon Birmingham
Member, State Board Of Education, District 9
Brenda Davis
State Senator, District 1
Audrey Spanko
State Representative District 5
Lawyanda Prince
The following is the official ballot order for the Wood County Republican Primary March 3 as reported by the Texas Secretary of State office.
President/Vice-President
Donald J. Trump
Bob Ely
Bill Weld
Zoltan G. Istvan
Roque “Rocky” De La Fuente Guerra
Matthew John Matern
Joe Walsh
U. S. Senator
John Cornyn
Mark Yancey
John Anthony Castro
Dwayne Stovall
Virgil Bierschwale
U. S. Representative District 1
Johnathan Kyle Davidson
Louie Gohmert
U. S. Representative District 5
Lance Gooden
Don Hill
Railroad Commissioner
Ryan Sitton
James “Jim” Wright
Chief Justice, Supreme Court
Nathan Hecht
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
Jane Bland
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7
Jeff Boyd
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8
Brett Busby
Judge, Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 3
Gina Parker
Bert Richardson
Judge, Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 4
Kevin Patrick Yeary
Judge, Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 9
David Newell
Member, State Board Of Education, District 9
Keven M. Ellis
State Senator, District 1
Bryan Hughes
State Representative District 5
Cole Hefner
Chief Justice, 12th Court Of Appeals District
Jim Worthen
Justice, 6th Court Of Appeals District, Place 3
Ralph K. Burgess
District Judge, 402nd Judicial District
Jeff Fletcher
J. Brad McCampbell
Criminal District Attorney Wood County
Jodi Cox
Angela Albers
Sheriff
Kelly W. Cole
James Schaffner
Tom Castloo
Callie Carrell-Lawrence
County Tax Assessor-Collector
Carol Taylor
County Commissioner Precinct 1
J.R. Douglas
Keith Gilbreath
Virgil Junior Holland
County Commissioner Precinct 3
Mike Simmons
County Constable Precinct 1
Stephen Bowser
Billy Hill
County Constable Precinct 2
Kelly Smith
County Constable Precinct 3
John McQueen
Gary Dixon