Mineola ISD Fourth Six Weeks Honor Rolls

Posted

Mineola school district honor rolls for the fourth six week period were:

High School

All A’s

12th grade: : Russell Ballew, Jasmine Barnett, Randi Brannan, Ashley Budro, Elisa Cortez-Jimenez, Autumn Galbraith, Dakotah Galbraith, Dalton Harris, Gwyndolynn Hennessey, Isabelle Hernandez, Samuel Hurley, Kayla Keith, Rosalinda Marquez, Emma Miller, Bailey Mischnick, Jordan Moore, Brandon New, Alexis Newell, Liliana Ramos, Indiana Renaud, Juanita Ruiz, Gloria Salazar, Cameron Sorenson, Vanessa Spurgeon, Anthony Tresca, Austin Witt;

11th Grade: Emily Andrews, Lacie Brown, Diamond Brumsey, Alyssa Bullard, Katie Callison, Annalee Cook, Rogelio Delapaz, Lin Dong, Omar Gonzalez, Lena Hughes, Alaina Lopez, Aracely Mata, Spencer Rhodes, Mckensie Shaft, Samual South, Armando Veloz, Breanna Wilmoth;

10th Grade: Claudia Barriga, Melea Bedford, Kelsey Brewington, Meghan Brewington, John Brust, Sabria Dean, Jaylon Harper, Tristan Kirk, Julissa Plancarte, Garrett Reinertsen, Isabella Tresca, Lovely Wright;

9th Grade: Anahi Aleman, Sarah Arcand, Tahjae Black, Jonah Fischer, Alana Galaz, Valerie Garcia, Abeni Kratzmeyer, Natalia Miranda, Jiselle Miranda, Emily Phonsnasinh, Camila Ramos, Mateo Renaud, Makayla Skinner, Delana Yager;

A’s and B’s

12th Grade: Jacob Bancook, Kiley Banks, Brandon Beaver, Audrey Bush, Thomas Carder, Mariela Castorena, Bryson Cheak, Elias Dabbs, Alexia Delapaz, Sean Dennis, Dallana Estrada, Jacob Ford, Fernando Guzman, Brennon Haywood, Brianna Holt, Jacob Hurst, Jacob Lee, Joshua Lee, Gloria Lovett, Rachel Martinez, Savannah Melton, Carter Mize, Chandler Price, Travis Reimers, Ela Reinertsen, Hailley Rocha, Daniela Sanchez, Hugo Sanchez, Kaleigh Sauer, Jessica Seltenreich, Eden Trent, Alexis Trull, Rance West, Nathan Witt, Seth Womack, Grant Woods;

11th Grade: Jose Alejo, Daniel Amador, Alexis Andreozzi, Lowell Birdsong, Omar Camacho, Tayfun Demir, Connor Dobbs, Wesley Elliott, Addyson Fisher, Shawmon Franklin, Jessica Galaz, Makayla Gaylord, Ritik Gopal, Jaime Hagan, Autumn Hill, Trinity Hollingsworth, Emily Jones, Kristopher Layne, Pedrito Mata, Jacqueline Molina, Preston Mosher, Nancy Palma, Caden Roberts, Alexander Rojas, Tristan Rychlik, Bryce Simonek, Tyler Stanford, Jade Stockton, Michael Trocolli, Crimsin Underwood, Andrea Valdez, Jackson VanDover, Samantha Vargas, Anna Westberry, Bree Williams, Kiara Williams, Cameron Wise, Tishey Yates, Victoria Zavala;

10th Grade: Alyssa Arguijo, Zane Bedford, Brianna Bethel, Devon Bloodworth, Gavin Brown, Kelsie Browning, Kaitlyn Burrell, Cynthia Butler, Matthew Carder, Cole Castleberry, Ana Cruz Perez, Sara Davis, Edwin Dong, Cynthia Gawryliszyn, Kylie Grant, Brady Gully, Hannah McNiel, Pablo Ortega, Tad Patschke, Madison Reardon, Anna Reyna, Jessiah Riley, Israel Rivera, Dalton Rogers, Orion Rogers, Skylar Rogers, Pennie Steen, Valeria Tellez, Chloe Underwood, Caitlyn Wolf;

9th Grade: Caidyn Anderson, Jackson Anderson, Karsyn Banks, Bayleigh Brannan, Toni Brannan, Emmitt Brown, Edith Candelario, Jimena Chavez, Remington Coleman, Ellery D’Angelo, Zachary Davenport, Keren De La Garza-Escudero, Dawn Duplechein, Jose Garcia, Maricela Garcia, Reyna Garcia, Thomas Hooton, Taylor Ihlenfeldt, Alyssa Lankford, Danny Lockhead, Marissa Lopez, Makayla Mahlstadt, Ramiro Mata, Catherine McLemore, Nathan Rojas, TeAundra Stewart, Olive Toledo, Hannah Tucker, Emily Wiley, Haley Williams, Tamyra Williams;

Middle School

All A’s

Grade 8: Quinton Crowley, Ginger Durham, Presley Harris, Jack Heard, Allison Henley, Sofia Lopez, Cameron Moore, River O’Neal, Kaylie Roberts, Miniya Rodriguez, Sunni Ruffin, Gabreille Wolf;

Grade 7: Alex Barriga, Laurin Duncan, Mylee Fischer, Brooklyn Fitzpatrick, Jonathan Gallegos, Zoe Goodson, Mira Stamper, Emily Trimble, Riley Woodward;

Grade 6: Sarah Brust, Mariana Delgadillo, Kennedi Elmore, Macy Fischer, Aiden Gould, Ella Layne, Hannah Mcelroy, Zaid Palma, Buddy Ruffin, Jordan Saxon, Chevelle Smith, Yuka Torres, Fernel Ventura, Matthew Weedman;

A’s and 1 B

8th Grade: Gisel Delgadillo, Jacob Esquivel, Michelle Hernandez, Anastasia Maloney, Jose Ramos, Lauren Simmons, Aubree Smith, Luz Tinajero, Valeria Veloz, Hannah Zoch;

7th Grade: Cameron Andrews, Aubree Bedford, Adam Blalock, Hunter Collier, Lauren Dickerson, Jazmine Toups, Tin Tran;

6th Grade: Matthew Patterson;

Elementary

All A’s

5th Grade: Meelah Amason, Gabriel Bardwell, Jameson Castleberry, Amedea D’Angelo, Camila Delgadillo, Bailey Foster, Christa Kratzmeyer, Breanna Lindley, Nathalie Marquez, Tulsi Patel, Calem Redding, Sarah Smith, Copeland Taylor, RyLeigh Van Cleave, Tania Villeda;

4th Grade: Kenzi Banks, Addyson Blackwell, Austin Blalock, Maiyah Gonzalez, Kori Hammond, Josie Hornsby, Luke Johnson, Anthony Le-phan, Clara Marlow, Raylie Peebles, Makena Quiambao, Zane Strange, Jorja Young;

3rd Grade: Vanessa Anaya, Payton Applegate, Jaxon Beck, Carol Brena, Ayden Burciaga, Presley Collins, Payton Covington-Jones, Brandon Foster, Aerien Harshman, Nadiah Martinez, Aubrey McQuilliams, Thomas Melvin, Natalie Morales, Chance Mosher, Zion Olajide, Davis Pierce, Braxten Pool, Jack Poole, Shyli Rushing, Logan Sessions, Victoria White, Journie Wilson, Terry Yang;

A’s and 1 B

5th Grade: Mya Alexander, Jacob Bensley, Addison Kennimer, Bella Lovett, Aubrielle Maloney, Jayden Markham, Karen Marquez, Maddison McQuilliams, Laila Rushing, Jimmy Turner;

4th Grade: Michael Camargo-Rodriguez, Sophia Duncan, Lucy Goodson, Avery Hall, Sophia Hogue, Alexander Lualua, Bailey McQuilliams, Stephanie Rojas, Emmily Vega, Kerriona Woods;

3rd Grade: Hunter Ballard, Oliver Becton, Jerimiah Black, Zachary Brock, Sara Calderon, Daniel Delapaz, Mikayla Garman, Kelly Hernandez Marquez, Aiden Hernandez, Averie LaForge, Kaitlyn Luttrell, Isabella Mc Dowell, Kaitlyn McMahon, Abbie McQuilliams, Katherine Paredes, Christopher Quick, Aidan Shepherd, Ajia Simmons, Madison Thigpen, Ethan Vigueras, Samuel Wattles, and Carter Wynne;

Comments

Special Sections