Quitman ISD Second Six Weeks Honor Rolls

Posted

Quitman School District honor rolls for the second six weeks have been released. They are as follows:

High School

All As

12th grade - Justina Daliva, Lizbeth Domine, Matthew Mclemore, Jared Neumeyer, Garrett Peek, Sergio Carlos Rodriguez, Spencer Rye, Holly Williams;

11th - Justin Blalock, Colin Brown, Katelyn Coats;

10th - Heather Adamson, Jordyn Blalock, Savannah Breding, Benjamin Burroughs, River Chaney, Dyla Coe, Jaci Coley, Cheyenne Fleece, Shelby Hayes, Jentri Jackson, Makayla Mitchell, James Reid, Amber Westing, Cheyenne Williams;

Ninth - Kaitlynn Barnett, Lucy Brannon, Aiden Corrior, Kaitlin Kelley, Oscar Roman, Lexie Wilson;

A/B

12th - Shelby Bettis, Curtis Perkins, Avery Stephens, Garrett Taylor, Gage;

11th - Kaitlyn Brittain, Shelby Compton, Amber Croney, Kasey Davis, Gavin Derryberry, Lindsey Gay, Ashton Goss, Laurra Guevara Giron, Christopher Hood, Jarrett King, Destiny Mcgee, Vincent Ogg, Stephanie Ramirez Flores, Madalyn Spears, David Tarno, Kendal Wiley;

10th - Christopher Arteaga, Wyatt Bashioum, Courtney Cash, Kaitylyn Cash, Bianca Conn, William Davis, Riley Flanagan, Destiny Martinez, Valeria Mendoza, Kayla Munger, Bryanna Parish, Hannah Patterson, Maria Rowland, Joanna Santiago, Julia Simpkins, Bryan Sims, Maaseias Ventura, Anabella Watson, Whitnee Weiher, Kaylee Whited;

Ninth - Brianna Baker, Hunter Batchelder, Silvano Castillo, Timber Chadwell, Logan Chriswell, Kaylee Coleman, Hayden Cook, Gatha Davis, Halie Davis, Mandi Earls, Keeley Glidewell, Chaten Harrison, Cody Hawley, Tyler Hollad, Lindsey Hornaday, Christian James, Kylie Knutsen, Andrew Lord, Kynlee Love, Vaneza Mendoza, Bryan Morris, Landon Peckham, Luis Preciado, Michael Richey, Lillian Roberts, Kalen Wilkerson;

Junior High

All As

Eighth grade- Christian Adamson, Tia cob, Sara Cross, Chyanne Derouin, Delaney Flanagan, Elizabeth Herring, Meadow King, Reiny Luman, Brooklyn Marcee, Alexis O’Neal, Gavin Oakes, Francisco Olvera, Mackenzie Ragan, Sydney Reid, Mason Reynolds, Angelina Rodriguez, Jazmin Rojas, Matthew Smith, Rebecca Wood;

Seventh - Helena Bautista-Mathias, Macy Frazier, Reagan Hornaday, Maurion Lankford, Madyson Pence, Trinity Purdin, Landon Richey, Celine Rodriguez, Elizabeth Sabedra, Joisalyn Tarno, Bonnie Vander Schaaf, Dalton Walters, Sierra Williams;

Sixth -Kinlee Baker, Benjamin Barnett, Charity Blankenship, Ruby Bringard, Ashley Davis, Keiana Davis, Garrett Harrison, Michael Hipp, Kayla Knutsen, Cameron Luttrell, Alexandra Macrury, Charlie Matthews, Mykenzy Miller, Samantha Ogg, Lila Park, Jace Peek, Christian Plata, Dalton Poppenhusen, Alexus Richey, Carter Smith, Mattison Smith, Austin Tanner, David Therwhanger, Mirri Watley, Jerry Williams;

A/B

Eighth - Isaiah Aymond, Wesley Bertrand, Rhiana Bradshaw, Jorden Braley, Evalynne Brittain, Ava Burroughs, Dustin Calhoun, Lindsey Champion, Dakota Coleman, Karli Cowart, Jacob Cunningham, Hannah Curry, Christian Decoske, James Disotell, Kiersten Elliot, Mitchel Fry, Shannon Gardenhire, Gavyn Hammack, Braeden Hanson, Tyann Harris, Wyatt Hightower, Madison Holland, Bailey Hughes, Brandon Jimenez, Malaysia Lankford, Drake Lee, Nehi-Nehemiah Llast-Durst, Haydan Marshall, Elizabeth Mcspadden-Pollard, Madysen Miller, Landon Owens, Ethan Reynolds, Chance Rogers, Carlos Roman, Deisy Saucedo, Parker Simpkins, Carley Spears, Jackson Syozitaro, Avery Von Reyn, Matthew Williams, Kathryne Wood, Samantah Zavala;

Seventh - Mackenzie Banda, Hayden Batchelder, Tristan Bohannon, Makenzie Bottoms, Noah Breding, Mathew Carlson, Jennifer Castillo, Dalton Crowson, Alan De Gorostiza, Carson Dickens, Carter Evans, Kameran Farnham, Alexa Flores, Skylar Flores, Brady Floyd, Keesha Frazier, Hunter Hart, Emily Hasten, Emma Hatcher, Brandon Hayes, Hunter Jacobs, Cason Johnson, Jacob Johnson, Garin Kisinger, Chloe Knutsen, Travis Matthews, Angela Moyer, Kaysi Parker, Micah Parker, Carlos Plata, Madyson Radcliff, Juana Ramirez, Jillyan Reid, Landen Robbins, Emily Roman, Joseph Sabedra, Daniel Santos, Sarah Smith, Kenneth Stanley, Hunter Wilcox, Tristan Wood;

Sixth - Lawson Ballard, Hannah Barfield, Ava Brown, Steven Coker, Jackson Coleman, Faith Council, Shiloh Croney, James Davis, Abigail Day, Tommy Drinkwine, Madelyn Fetterolf, Carlos Flores, Johnathan Gonyea, Megan Goss, Alyssa Graves, Kylee Harris, Annika Henry, Kallie Hoover, Mathew Ingram, Austin James, Hayden James, Ella Johnson, Austin Jones, Megan Ketner, Caden Kisinger, Jacey Lawrence, Christian Ledet, Kelaiah Lee, Addison Marcee, Zoey Mcspadden-Cox, Keithyn Meadows, Alexandria Molina, Kadin Oakes, Tatianna Owens-Castro, Weston Pence, Andrew Pollard, Keirsten Poor, Devin Robertson, Logan Simpkins, Joey Teter, Evan Webber, Kaylie Wood;

Elementary

All As

Fifth grade - Emilee Baker, Brayden Boone,k Aidan Bringard, Brooklyn Bustad, Kash Davis, Kendall Davis, Peyton Kruckner, Tylin Oakes, Katie Pettiette, Austin Reid, Jairo Salinas, Sade Vander Schaaf;

Fourth - Malleah Harrison, Chloe Hatcher, Bryson Hobbs, Bryce Miller, Sophia Ramirez;

Third - Dakota Brown, Addison Glidewell, Michael Gonyea, Jonathan Hayes, Kinsley Hipp, Bailey Hornaday, Cayleigh Ingram, Ross Martin, Kylee Mcvey, Carly Plata, Kimberly Reyes, Stephanie Shimpock, Logan Walts;

Second - Railee Carlson, Madilynn Clanton, Isabella Crockett Garza, Natalie Cruz, Isabelle Dreiling, Jake Gregg, Abbie Hurst, Brennan Moss, Tristen Ogg, Charles Perriette, Christina Plata, Erin Vander Schaaf, Kendall Walters, Braddax Whitehurst, Andrew Wilson, Rodney Winkle

First - Karmyn Caldwell, Brooklyn Campbell, Brylyn Campbell, Ava Coventry, Taylor Drinkwine, Logan Ellison, Daniel Flores, Gavin Gilbreath, Daidrian Green, Lola Hayes, Jordan Ingram, Gage Kappus, Samuel Lazaro, Kenna Lee, Nevaeh Leija, Declan Loafman, Braylon Low, Cayslyn Marshall, Addysan Mask, Lillian Mc Whorter, Addison Molina, Camden Ogg, Juan Olvera, Emily Orta, Jayden Ortiz, Jacob Perkins, Annabelle Schiller, Remy Smith, Haidyn Woodson, Elijah Zimmerman;

A/B

Fifth- Lance Baucom, Amanita Bautista-Mathias, Breanna Bell, Hayden Breding, Gabby Chaney, Jesse Clark, Saige Crawford, Katelyn De Gorostiza, Alexandra Derryberry, Victoria Dyer, Dylan Eppars Nehemiah Faulkner, Saul Flores Franco, Ashlyn Grove, Aaryn Hanson, Daniel Kernes, Brooke Lee, Armando Olvera, Enrique Olvera, Madee Pennock, Ashley Pollard, Leah Pruden, Noah Reid, Sophia Reynolds, Anthony Rojas, Carolina Roth, Layla Shelton, Larkin Spears, Rylie Tanton, Janelle Tellez, Natalia Tellez, Hannah Whittiker, Ryan Widemon, Nicholas Williams, Noel Winn;

Fourth- Jacob Breding, Samantha Cacace, Chiana Cates, Marrysa Conn, Trinity Dahl, Winston Davenport, Christopher Davis, Fenton Dreiling, Preston Flores, Isabelle Hart, Camerin Katan, Miley Lemmons Hope, Michael Lucius, Jazmin Lynch, Vincent McClellan, Erin McLemore, Kamya Mcvey, Klayton Meadows, Daniel Molina Garcia, Jak Monnat, Cindye Osbourn, Fredrick Payne, Annavelle Popek, Autumn Preston, Anna Rainwater, Reece Raley, Elizabeth Roman, Mark Sanders, Kimberly Santiago, Kayleigh Smith, Lynlee Taylor, Arianna Till, Peyton Wallis, Lacy Walls-Abundiz, Mason Williams, Braleigh Wood;

Third- Kamden Buckner, Lily Bustad, Drake Butler, Kati Coley, Joseph Cunningham, Adalise Grove, maya Herrera, Layla Hughes, Makala Hughes, Madison Jones, James Lynch, Layne McLemore, Nicholas Molina, Anjelina Moore, Matthew Moore, Connor Nixon, Cole Ochoa, Ethan Ogg, Mike Orta, Alexis Payne, Al Pham, Dax Poe, Lily Pruden, Kinley Pyron, Yoselin Ramirez, Kaylee Reed, Taylor Rucci, Vanessa Saucedo, Abby Shelton, Riley Sides, Atlana Watkins, Leila Watson, Francisco Zurita

Second -Rylan Alexander, Hunter Bailey, Kaytee Ballard, Emily Benitez, Chevie Caldwell, Hunter Caldwell, Logan Davis, Davie Gamm, Hannah Gilbreath, Audrina Gist, Carlee Hensley, Avery Hornaday, Brexton Hughes, Ainslley Jackson, Abigail Johnson, Jermiah King, Haley Lozano, Fallyn luce, Aydian McMinn, Jose Mendoza, Mallory Moore, William Moore, Angel Morgan, Audrey Pence, Gema Ramirez, Evan Reynolds, Liam Robbins, Micah Robbins, Lucas Sandifer, Angel Saucedo, Abigail Schoonover, Katherine Shelman, Colsten Smith, Payton Spears, Ashlynn Stanley, Anthony Starnes, Cambria Tarrant, Brodie Taylor, Cali Tharp, William Vickers, Teresa Waddington, Allison Widemon, Lexi Wilcox;

First - Austin Brown, XXaiver Cortez, Emberlyn Davis, Teagan Emerson, Elizabeth Gonzalez, James Haley, Easton Howard, Ronnie James, Tichard jnott, Evelyn Lopez-Enriquez, Ashley Mallett, Lithzy Mandujano, Bryant Myers, Faith Newman, Jeremy Newsome, Ulisiz Olvera, Allan Pence, Isabel Rodriguez, Ricky Rodriguez, Kensliegh Sanders and Braxton Zachary.

Comments