Wood County Grand Jury hands down indictments
These indictments were returned by the Wood County Grand Jury May 11.
This item is available in full to subscribers.
Attention subscribers
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account and connect your subscription to it by clicking here.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
Wood County Grand Jury hands down indictments
These indictments were returned by the Wood County Grand Jury May 11.
James Benthul Abrams, unauthorized use of vehicle, state jail felony.
Robert Lloyd Bedwell, theft of property, less than $2,500 with two or more previous convictions, state jail felony.
Richard Rice Brasher, criminal mischief, $2,500 or more but less than $30,000, state jail felony.
Danny Ray Cowart, possession of controlled substance, penalty group one, less than one gram, state jail felony.
Laci Winell Davault, forgery financial instrument-elderly, third degree felony.
Cory Jeffery Davis, aggravated assault of a family/household member with a deadly weapon, first degree felony.
John Andrew Ferran, aggravated assault with a deadly weapon, second degree felony.
William Kendall Fishburn, evading arrest or detention with a vehicle (deadly weapon), third degree felony.
Stacy Lynn Gipson, theft of property, less than $2,500 with two or more previous convictions, state jail felony; evading arrest or detention, Class A misdemeanor.
Jamie Allan Haut, injury to child/elderly/disabled reckless bodily injury, state jail felony.
Cody Scott Herron, two counts of possession of controlled substance, penalty group one, less than one gram, state jail felony.
Leon Don Lane, aggravated assault with a deadly weapon, second degree felony.
Brandi Leigh Love, hinder apprehension or prosecution known felon, third degree felony.
William Littlejohn Martin, injury to a child/elderly individual or disabled individual, third degree felony.
Rogelio Mata, evading arrest detention with vehicle, third degree felony.
Michael Lee McKinley, theft of property, less than $2,500 with two or more, state jail felony.
Mason Monday, evading arrest/detention with previous conviction (use or exhibit deadly weapon); third degree felony; and evading arrest/detention with previous conviction, state jail felony.
Andrew David Moore, unauthorized use of a vehicle, state jail felony.
Donald Joel Moss, assault causes bodily injury of family/household member – impede breathing/circulation, third degree felony.
Charles Clifton Newman, III, assault causes injury of family/household member with previous conviction, third degree felony.
Michael Shaun Smith, aggravated kidnapping, third degree felony.
Klaton James Spencer, possession of controlled substance, penalty group one, less than one gram, state fail felony.
Christopher Allen Winkle, tamper/fabricate physical evidence with intent to impair, third degree felony.
William Rilee Worthington, Sr., assault causes bodily injury of family/household member – impede breathing/ circulation, third degree felony.