Grand jury hands down indictments
The Wood County Grand Jury handed down the following indictments on July 27:
Kevin Dwayne Williams, Mineola, possession of a controlled substance penalty group 1 (PG1) less than one gram, state …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
Attention subscribers
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account and connect your subscription to it by clicking here.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
Grand jury hands down indictments
The Wood County Grand Jury handed down the following indictments on July 27:
Kevin Dwayne Williams, Mineola, possession of a controlled substance penalty group 1 (PG1) less than one gram, state jail felony.
Justin Blaine Sicard, Winnsboro, sexual abuse of a child continuous, victim under 14, first degree felony.
Steven Alan Schwed, Alba, possession of a controlled substance PG1 less than one gram, state jail felony.
Makayla Diane Sandlin, Yantis, possession of a controlled substance PG1 less than one gram, state jail felony.
Lisa Renee Roberts, Alba, manufacture or delivery of a controlled substance PG1 four or more grams but less than 200, first degree felony.
James William Richey, Alba, aggravated assault with a deadly weapon, second degree felony.
Rodney Edward Pwetreea, Winnsboro, possession of a controlled substance PG1 less than one gram, state jail felony.
Erin Ranea Peterson, Hawkins, delivery of marijuana five pounds or less but more than one-fourth ounce, third degree felony.
Michelle Patterson, Bryan, deadly conduct-discharge firearm, third degree felony.
Misty Jean Moore, Hawkins, possession of a controlled substance PG1 less than one gram, state jail felony.
Debra Diane Miller, Lindale, criminal mischief $2,500 or more but less than $30,000, state jail felony.
Joe Nathan Lightfoot, Lindale, criminal mischief $2,500 or more but less than $30,000, state jail felony.
Leonard Joseph Huber, Yantis, driving while intoxicated third or more, third degree felony.
Cody Joe Hays, Alba, assault causes bodily injury family violence with previous conviction, third degree felony.
Richard Dean Guillot, Holly Lake Ranch, assault on a security officer, third degree felony.
Darrell Rayburn Glosup, Quitman, evading arrest or detention with a vehicle, third degree felony.
Eddy Lee Felix II, Mineola, terroristic threat-impair public/government service, third degree felony.
Steven Charles Eilers, McKinney, burglary of a habitation, second degree felony.
Frances Alfred Chapdelaine, Yantis, assault causes bodily injury of family/household member-impeding breathing/circulation, third degree felony.
Cody Ryan Calder, Yantis, manufacture or delivery of a controlled substance PG1 200 or more grams but less than 400, first degree felony.
Gerri Rachelle Butler, Mineola, possession of a controlled substance PG1 less than one gram, state jail felony.
John Darin Backman, Garland, driving while intoxicated third or more, third degree felony.
Leslie Bertrand Alaman, Hawkins, unlawful possession of a firearm by a felon, third degree felony.