Mineola track teams place third at Bullard meet
Mineola High School varsity track teams each placed third to open the 2022 season last Thursday at Bullard.
The girls scored 84 points while the boys posted 98.
This item is available in full to subscribers.
Attention subscribers
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, below, or purchase a new subscription.
Please log in to continue |
Mineola track teams place third at Bullard meet
Mineola High School varsity track teams each placed third to open the 2022 season last Thursday at Bullard.
The girls scored 84 points while the boys posted 98.
Boys results
200 meters – 3. Jamarcus Kennedy, 23.02.
800 meters – 2. Andres Granocchia, 2:01.57.
1600 meters – 1. Andres Granocchia, 4:41.95.
3200 meters – 3. Omar Perez, 11:34.68.
110-meter hurdles – 1. Dawson Pendergrass, 16.72; 3. J.J. Gandy, 17.29.
300-meter hurdles – 3. J.J. Gandy, 43.76.
800-meter relay – 5. Kase Karch, Dawson Pendergrass, Jamarcus Kennedy, Xzavien Lipscomb, 1:34.84.
1600-meter relay – 3. Andres Granocchia, Jamarcus Kennedy, Xzavien Lipscomb, J.J. Gandy, 3:39.63.
Shot put – 5. D.J. Newsome, 43’6”.
Discus – 2. Stephen Ogueri, 125’1”; 5. Dawson Pendergrass, 105’11”.
Pole Vault – 3. Adam Blaylock, 13”.
Long jump – 6. J.J. Gandy, 19’1.5”.
Triple jump – 3. Dawson Pendergrass, 39’6”; 4. J.J. Gandy, 39’1.5”.
Girls results
100 meters – 3. Tanner Hartzog, 13.88.
200 meters – 2. Tanner Hartzog, 28.48.
400 meters – 1. Olivia Hughes, 63.46.
800 meters – 1. Olivia Hughes, 2:28.57; 4. Shylah Kratzmeyer, 2:41.37.
1600 meters – 3. Kapri Riley, 6:20.4; 4. Keilee Riley, 6:21.11.
3200 meters – 5. Kapri Riley, 14.30; 6. Keilee Riley, 14:40.
300-meter hurdles – 6. Allie Hooton, 55.37.
400-meter relay – 6. Alessa Jackson, Carmen Carrasco, Kozbie Riley, Paris Spigner, 53.94.
800-meter relay – 6. Alessa Jackson, Paris Spigner, Carmen Carrasco, Shylah Kratzmeyer, 1:56.03.
1600-meter relay – 3. Kozbie Riley, Olivia Hughes, Shylah Kratzmeyer, Carmen Carrasco, 4:23.56.
Shot put – 3. Jalia Freeman, 30’10”.
Pole vault – 2. Shylah Kratzmeyer, 9’.
Long jump – 5. Olivia Hughes, 15’1.25”.